2014 Caribbean Premier League

The 2014 Caribbean Premier League season will be the second season of the Caribbean Premier League, established by the West Indies Cricket Board. It will begin on 11 July and end 16 August.

CPL 2014 Schedule, Live Scores:

Teams and standings

Team Pld Won Loss NR PTS NRR
Guyana Amazon Warriors            
Jamaica Tallawahs            
Barbados Tridents            
Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel            
Antigua Hawksbills            
St Lucia Zouks            

 

Fixtures

11 July
14:00
Guyana Amazon Warriors V Antigua Hawksbills Match 1
National Cricket Stadium, St George's, Grenada
     
12 July
10:30
Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel V Barbados Tridents Match 2
National Cricket Stadium, St George's, Grenada
     
13 July
14:30
St Lucia Zouks V Jamaica Tallawahs Match 3
National Cricket Stadium, St George's, Grenada
     
17 July
15:30
Antigua Hawksbills V Jamaica Tallawahs Match 4
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
     
17 July
19:30
Guyana Amazon Warriors V Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel Match 5
Providence Stadium, Guyana
     
19 July
12:00
Antigua Hawksbills V Barbados Tridents Match 6
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
     
19 July
16:00
Guyana Amazon Warriors V St Lucia Zouks Match 7
Providence Stadium, Guyana
     
20 July
12:00
Antigua Hawksbills V Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel Match 8
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
     
20 July
16:00
Guyana Amazon Warriors V Jamaica Tallawahs Match 9
Providence Stadium, Guyana
     
24 July
16:00
Barbados Tridents V St Lucia Zouks Match 10
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
     
24 July
20:00
Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel V Guyana Amazon Warriors Match 11
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
     
26 July
16:00
Barbados Tridents V Antigua Hawksbills Match 12
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
     
26 July
12:00
Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel V Jamaica Tallawahs Match 13
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
     
27 July
16:00
Barbados Tridents V Guyana Amazon Warriors Match 14
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
     
27 July
16:00
Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel V St Lucia Zouks Match 15
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
     
31 July
14:00
Jamaica Tallawahs V Antigua Hawksbills Match 16
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
     
31 July
20:00
St Lucia Zouks V Barbados Tridents Match 17
Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
     
2 August
11:00
Jamaica Tallawahs V Guyana Amazon Warriors Match 18
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
     
2 August
16:00
St Lucia Zouks V Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel Match 18
Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
     
3 August
11:00
Jamaica Tallawahs V Barbados Tridents Match 20
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
     
3 August
16:00
St Lucia Zouks V Antigua Hawksbills Match 21
Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
     
7 August
16:00
Guyana Amazon Warriors V Antigua Hawksbills Match 22
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
     
7 August
20:00
Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel V Barbados Tridents Match 23
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
     
9 August
12:00
Antigua Hawksbills V Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel Match 24
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
     
9 August
16:00
Jamaica Tallawahs V St Lucia Zouks Match 25
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
     
10 August
12:00
Barbados Tridents V Jamaica Tallawahs Match 26
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
     
10 August
16:00
Guyana Amazon Warriors V St Lucia Zouks Match 27
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
     

 

Knockout stage:

13 August
16:00
TBD V TBD Match 28
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
     

14 August
16:00
TBD V TBD Match 29
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
     

16 August
16:00
TBD V TBD Match 30
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
     

 

Related Events

Other Sports

Connect With Us